Saturday , October 21 2017
Fero
Breaking News
Home / Division One league / DOL : Officials For Match Day 27 Released

DOL : Officials For Match Day 27 Released

Officials for Match day Twenty seven (27) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day 27:

ZONE ONE

Match: BA United vs Berekum Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Justice Adu Poku

Asst 1: Cephas Barlow

Asst 2: Gabriel Boateng

4th Ref: Thomas Alabo

Match Commissioner: Awudu Gyan

Match: NEA Salamina vs Bofoakwa (Sat)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Amofa Sarkodie

Asst 1: Richard Appiah

Asst 2: Frank Bossman

4th Ref: Ansah Joshua

Match Commissioner: Collins Adu Yeboah

Match: Guan United vs Dark Horses (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Anane Joseph

Asst 1: Joseph Owusu

Asst 2: Twum O. Victor

4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: James Mornah

Match: Mpuasuman vs RTU (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Aziz Modaari

Asst 1: Songomo Aziz

Asst 2: Michael Lamine

4th Ref: Sintuo Elias

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

Match: Glory Stars vs Steadfast (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Moses Tandoh

Asst 1: Abdulai Musah

Asst 2: Joseph Assan

4th Ref: Francis Ankrah

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Issaka Anas

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Unity FC (Wed 23rd)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Attuah Matthew

Asst 1: Abraham Ndeego

Asst 2: Adinan Seidu

4th Ref: Dominic Asensua

Match Commissioner: Dawud A. Razak

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Kintampo ( Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Kamal Deen

Asst 1: Opoku Gabriel

Asst 2: Mohammed Ishahaku

4th Ref: Gabriel Opoku

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei

ZONE TWO

Match: Dunkwa United vs Achiken (Sun)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Uriah Glah

Asst 1: Adotey Akwei

Asst 2: E.B Quaye

4th Ref: Ali Mohammed

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah

Match: BYFA vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Anthony Mensah

Asst 1: Frederick Danful

Asst 2: Stephen Alhassan

4th Ref: Simon Bassaw

Match Commissioner: E.K Asante

Match: Karela vs Eleven Wise (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase Cam park

Referee: Asare Darko E

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: Michael Boateng

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham

Match Commissioner: G.T.S.K Inkoom

Match: Goldstars vs King Faisal (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Baba Gbati

Asst 1: Frank Ababio

Asst 2: Wilson Agbeyega

4th Ref: Dzorgbele Edem

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

Match: Hasaacas vs New Edubiase (Sun)

Venue: Gyandu

Referee: Emmanuel Ansah

Asst 1: Patrick Addo

Asst 2: Benjamin Ofori

4th Ref: Emmanuel Baah

Match Commissioner: Ewudzie Sagoe

Match: Fijai Real United vs Nzema Kotoko (Sat)

Venue: Anyinase cam Park

Referee: Dzomeku Bello

Asst 1: Dushie Charles

Asst 2: Amenyor Banabas

4th Ref: Kpewu Simon

Match Commissioner: S.K Baah

Match: FC Samartex vs Unistar Academy ( Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Rastum Senogbe

Asst 1: Emmanuel Klu

Asst 2: Metusah Joseph

4th Ref: Botsi Caleb

Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher

Match: Proud United vs Wassaman (Sun)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: J.E Henkel

Asst 1: Ocansey F.D

Asst 2: Ato Yawson

4th Ref: Ahovi Williams

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong

ZONE THREE

Match: Lions vs Amidaus (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Moses Amegbletor

Asst 2: Adam Mutawakilu

4th Ref: Emmanuel Lartey

Match Commissioner: Joseph Y. Acheampong

Match: Dynamos vs Danbort (Sun)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Daniel Anane

Asst 1: Ebenezer Darko

Asst 2: Isaac Odoom

4th Ref: Philip A. Forson

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Dreams FC (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Ali Alhassan

Asst 1: Samuel Asiedu

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

4th Ref: David Kumah

Match Commissioner: Mike Amediorb

Match: Okwawu United vs Uncle T Utd (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Latif Kadir

Asst 1: Prosper Avinoo

Asst 2: Jones Boateng

4th Ref: Nahim Alhassan

Match Commissioner: E.L Adjei

Match: Nania vs Sporting Mirren (Sat)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Bismark Appiah

Asst 1: Patrick Goha

Asst 2: Edward Omane

4th Ref: Richard Antwi

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

Match: Mighty Jets vs Vision FC (Sat)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: James Taylor

Asst 1: Emmanuel Arthur

Asst 2: Sherif K. Dua

4th Ref: Jonathan Ahiadome

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Young Wise (Sun)

Venue: Oda

Referee: Akoto Sfeir

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: Lamini Mohammed

4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu

Match Commissioner: E.M. Osamquaye

Match: Phar Rangers vs Zein FC (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Adane David

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Adjei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda

Match Commissioner: A.S.K Annor

About James Johnson

Check Also

Hearts of Oak VS. Kotoko: Ticket Prices Released

The FA Cup Committee has announced ticket prices for the final match of this year’s …

Leave a Reply

Fero