Friday , October 20 2017
Fero
Breaking News
Home / Division One league / DOL: Officials For Match Day 24

DOL: Officials For Match Day 24

Officials for Match day Twenty Four (24) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty four (24):

 

Match: Guan United vs BA United

Venue: Tamale

Referee:Ben Asante

Asst 1: Confidence Amarkwei

Asst 2: Emmanuel Asiedu

4th Ref: Douglas Kporxa

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kasim

 

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Tamale Utrecht

Venue: Techiman

Referee:Eric O. Prempeh

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Christopher Opoku

4th Ref: Ben S. Baah

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong

 

 

Match: Dark Horses vs Glory Stars

Venue: Wa

Referee: Asensua Dominique

Asst 1: Peter Dausa

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu

4th Ref: Atindani Francis

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Ganiu

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs W. NEA Salamina

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Hubbert Serge

Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi

Asst 2: Adotey Akwei

4th Ref: Gabriel Safo

Match Commissioner: Sah Joachim

 

Match: Unity FC vs Mpuasuman FC

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Eric Sena Antwi

Asst 1: Dakura Sologo

Asst 2: Idrissu Nuhu

4th Ref: Issah Kpegle

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yeboah

 

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs RTU

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Samuel Lee Lee

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

4th Ref: Akuffo Yirenkyi

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

 

 

Match: Bofoakwa vs Techiman City

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Hamid Ceesay

Asst 1: Joseph Gariba

Asst 2: Songomo A. Aziz

4th Ref: Alphonse Atiapah

Match Commissioner: Collins Adu Yeboah

ZONE TWO

Match: Achiken vs Gold Stars ( Thurs)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Joseph Anane

Asst 1: Twum O. Victor

Asst 2: Kusi Samuel

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: G.K. Tagbolo

 

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs Hasaacas

Venue: Kasoa

Referee:Daniel A. Sfeir

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dei

4th Ref: Hazim Yakubu

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Karela FC

Venue: Azuleloanu

Referee: Prince Tawiah

Asst 1: Issah K. Owusu

Asst 2: Anthony Adomaku

4th Ref: Owusu Danquah

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

 

 

Match: Wassaman vs New Edubiase

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee:Asante Krobea

Asst 1: Adamu Hudu Yahaya

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Isaac Abotsi

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah

 

Match: BYFA vs Dunkwa United

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Moses Tandoh

Asst 1: Emmanuel Turbson

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: George Vormaxor

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

 

 

Match: King Faisal vs Eleven Wise

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Rustum Senogbey

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia

Asst 2: Katamani Michael

4th Ref: Abotsi Caleb

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams

 

 

Match: Proud United vs FC Samartex

Venue: Swedru

Referee: P.C. Appiah

Asst 1: Elvis Nti

Asst 2: Ernest Boateng

4th Ref: Koranteng Lartey

Match Commissioner: V.A Davies

 

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Fijai Real United ( Thurs)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Jacob Assafuah

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

4th Ref: Dan Abora bora

Match Commissioner: Nana Boamah Darko

 

ZONE THREE

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Dreams FC

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Philip Yeboah

Asst 1: Mohammed Lawal

Asst 2: Frank Kokoti

4th Ref: Abdul Latif

Match Commissioner: Umar Teni

 

 

Match: Dynamos vs Heart of Lions

Venue: Ho

Referee: Anthony Opal

Asst 1: Atsu Dogbe

Asst 2: Nii Kportey Nartey

4th Ref: Edward Annan

Match Commissioner: Frank Denakpo

 

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs K. Royals

Venue: Dawu

Ref: Benjamin Sefa

Asst 1: Osagyefo Steven

Asst 2: James Ainooson

4th Ref: Jonathan Ahiadome

Match Commissioner: S.A Quaye

 

Match: Danbort vs Mighty Jets

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Maxwell Dzansi

Asst 1: Bless Klu

Asst 2: Ametsipo Isaac

4th Ref: Bright Acheampong

Match Commissioner: EN Adjei

 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Nania

Venue: Tema

Referee: Eric Ekow Appiah

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Anthony Mends

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

Match Commissioner: A.S.K. Annor

 

Match: Young Wise FC vs Okwawu United

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: Agbeshie Adams

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

Match Commissioner: W.L. Quaye

 

Match: Vision FC vs Planners FC

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Eric Konnie

Asst 1: Emmanuel E. Arthur

Asst 2: Steven Amewu

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu

Match Commissioner: Harry Atutornu

 

 

Match: Zein FC vs Uncle T United

Venue: Pantang

Referee: Godwin Kpodo

Asst 1: J.B Ackah

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Peter A. Tei

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah

 

About James Johnson

Check Also

Hearts of Oak VS. Kotoko: Ticket Prices Released

The FA Cup Committee has announced ticket prices for the final match of this year’s …

Leave a Reply

Fero