Saturday , October 21 2017
Fero
Breaking News
Home / Division One league / DOL: Match Officials For Day 22 Games Announced

DOL: Match Officials For Day 22 Games Announced

Officials for Match day Twenty two (22) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty two (22):

ZONE ONE

Match: Dark Horses Vs Mpuasuman FC (Sat)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Musa Mubarik

Asst 1: Ndeego Abraham

Asst 2: Noah Joshua

4th Ref: Adam Xavier

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

 

Match: Steadfast Vs RTU (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Ayine Jonathan

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

Asst 2: Asibey Marley

4th Ref: Alex Akanchise

Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah

 

Match: Unity FC Vs Techiman City (Sat)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Ayoo Luke

Asst 1: Haruna Suleman

Asst 2: Yussif Abdul Kadir

4th Ref: Andrews Awurse

Match Commissioner: Richard O. Yaw

 

Match: Kintampo FC Vs Bofoakwa FC (Sun)

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Alex Nsiah

Asst 1: Freeman Awulo

Asst 2: Paul Dosu

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: James Monah

 

 

Match: B.A. UTD Vs Utrecht (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Philip Yeboah

Asst 1: Hussein Ibrahim

Asst 2: Sumaila Issah

4th Ref: Nahim A. Alhassan

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Issaka Anas

 

 

Match: Guan Utd Vs Glory Stars (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Emmanuel Eshun

Asst 1: Alhassan Mohammed

Asst 2: Abdul Salam

4th Ref: Abdul Ganiu Karim

Match Commissioner: Alice Ayinnie

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs W.Nea Salamina

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Ernest Baafi

Asst 1: Badiu Alhassan

Asst 2: Frank Bossman

4th Ref: Dan O. Appiah

Match Commissioner: Nana Gabah Yeboah

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Unistar Academy Vs Eleven Wise (Sun)

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Fulera Bamule

Asst 1: C.Y. Kpoxa

Asst 2: Abraham Fosu

4th Ref: Julian Nunoo

Match Commissioner: Opoku  Acheampong

 

Match: Dunkwa Vs FC Samatex (Sat)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Anthony Opai

Asst 1: Patrick O. Addo

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Emmanuel Baah

Match Commissioner: Frank Adjei

 

Match: BYFA Vs Fijai Real Utd (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Romeo Mensah

Asst 1: E.B. Quaye

Asst 2: Michael Gyan

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

Match Commissioner: Gloria King

 

Match: Proud Utd Vs Gold Stars (Sun)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: David Kumah

Asst 1: Prince O. Ansah

Asst 2: Frank Kokoti

4th Ref: Noble Koomson

Match Commissioner: E.M. Alhassan

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo Vs Hasaacas (Sat)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Yaw Bless Selorm

Asst 1: Tefe Wisdom

Asst 2: Tublu Jonas

4th Ref: Churchil Ofori Kuma

Match Commissioner: K.E. Saed

 

Match: Achiken FC Vs Karela FC (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Eric Duna

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref: Selorm Kpomegbe

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Wassaman Vs King Faisal (Sat)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Frank Tordzo

Asst 1: Metusa Joseph

Asst 2: Eric Mortey

4th Ref: Ahovi William

Match Commissioner: E.K. Twumasi

 

Match: N. Kotoko Vs New Edubiase

Venue:  Azuleloanu

Referee: Philip Ehurem

Asst 1: Agbesi Adams

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Don Quansah

Match Commissioner: M.E. Fletcher

ZONE THREE

Match: Young Wise Vs Dreams (Sun)

Venue: Amanfro

Referee: Imoro Osman

Asst 1: Cephas Baillow

Asst 2: Isaac Antwi

4th Ref: Eric Ekow Asante

Match Commissioner: V.A. Davies

 

Match: Hearts of Lions Vs K. Royals (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Robert Mussey

Asst 1: Roland Addy

Asst 2: Ato Yawson

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: J.A. Odoom

 

Match: Dynamos FC Vs Mighty Jet (Sun)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Augustin Sark

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Akara

4th Ref: Thomas Y. Nyarko

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

 

Match: Phar Rangers Vs Nania

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Alphonse Attiapah

Asst 1: Abdulai Alhassan

Asst 2: A.T. Kwame

4th Ref: Maxwel Dzansi

Match Commissioner: Atta K. Fosu

 

Match: Danbort Vs Okwahu Utd

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Eso Morrison

Asst 1: Yevu Yao

Asst 2: Klu Emmanuel

4th Ref: Apeamenyo Bright

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Dankwah

 

Match: Amidaus Vs Planners (Sat)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Daniel Anani

Asst 1: Ebenezer Darko

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

 

Match: Vision Vs Uncle T. United (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Anokye Bright

Asst 1: Hoenayi Simon

Asst 2: Kokroko Noel

4th Ref: Ablodepey Wonder

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

Match: Zein FC Vs S.P. Mirren (Sun)

Venue: Pantang

Referee: Festus Ofori

Asst 1: Francis A. Sekyi

Asst 2: Solomon A. Adjei

4th Ref: Redeemer Atippoe

Match Commissioner: E.M. Osamquaye

About James Johnson

Check Also

FIFA U-17 WC: Awudu Issaka Expects An Easy Ride For Black Starlets In Quarters

Former Ghana Youth Star, Awusdu Isaaka, believes the Black Starlets will surmount the quarter-final hurdle …

Leave a Reply

Fero